Wrestling at the 2015 European Games – Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Heydar Aliyev Arena | ||||||||||||
Date | 13 June | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 24 from 24 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2019 → |
Wrestling at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg competition at the 2015 European Games in Baku, Azerbaijan, took place on 13 June at the Heydar Aliyev Arena.
Schedule
All times are Azerbaijan Summer Time (UTC+05:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Saturday, 13 June 2015 | 10:00 | Qualifications |
11:00 | 1/8 finals | |
13:00 | Quarterfinals | |
13:00 | Semifinals | |
15:00 | Repechage | |
19:00 | Finals |
Results
- Legend
- F — Won by fall
Final
Final | |||
Dimitiry Timchenko (UKR) | 0 | ||
Islam Magomedov (RUS) | 4 |
Top half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Dimitiry Timchenko (UKR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Laokratis Kesidis (GRE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Dimitiry Timchenko (UKR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Melonin Noumonvi (FRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Daniel Gastl (AUT) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Melonin Noumonvi (FRA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Dimitiry Timchenko (UKR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Tsimafei Dzeinichenka (BLR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Ádám Varga (HUN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Igors Kostins (LAT) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ádám Varga (HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Tsimafei Dzeinichenka (BLR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu (ROU) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Tsimafei Dzeinichenka (BLR) | 5F |
Bottom half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Mikheil Kajaia (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Daigoro Timoncini (ITA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Daigoro Timoncini (ITA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Łukasz Konera (POL) | 1 | Cenk İldem (TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Tuomas Lahti (FIN) | 5 | Tuomas Lahti (FIN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Cenk İldem (TUR) | 2 | Cenk İldem (TUR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Robert Avanesyan (ISR) | 0 | Cenk İldem (TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Felix Baldauf (NOR) | 3 | Islam Magomedov (RUS) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Vilius Laurinaitis (LTU) | 9F | Vilius Laurinaitis (LTU) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Orkhan Nuriyev (AZE) | 4 | Orkhan Nuriyev (AZE) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Theodoros Tounousidis (SWE) | 1 | Orkhan Nuriyev (AZE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Oliver Hassler (GER) | 0 | Islam Magomedov (RUS) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Islam Magomedov (RUS) | 6 | Islam Magomedov (RUS) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Vladislav Metodiev (BUL) | 0 | Ardo Arusaar (EST) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Ardo Arusaar (EST) | 5 |
Repechage
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||
Laokratis Kesidis (GRE) | 0 | Melonin Noumonvi (FRA) | 2 | |||||||
Melonin Noumonvi (FRA) | 3 | Tsimafei Dzeinichenka (BLR) | 0 | |||||||
Oliver Hassler (GER) | 1 | Ardo Arusaar (EST) | 0 | Orkhan Nuriyev (AZE) | 0 | |||||
Ardo Arusaar (EST) | 3 | Orkhan Nuriyev (AZE) | 2 | Cenk İldem (TUR) | 3 | |||||
References
- Results[usurped]
External links
- Official website[usurped]
- v
- t
- e
- 1911: Rudolf Grüneisen (GER)
- 1921: Karl Döppel (GER)
- 1924: Ferdinand Muss (GER)
- 1925: Rudolf Svensson (SWE)
- 1926: Georg Gehring (GER)
- 1927: Rajmund Badó (HUN)
- 1929: Georg Gehring (GER)
- 1930: Johan Richthoff (SWE)
- 1931: Carl Westergren (SWE)
- 1933: Kurt Hornfischer (GER)
- 1934: Kurt Hornfischer (GER)
- 1935: Kurt Hornfischer (GER)
- 1937: Kristjan Palusalu (EST)
- 1938: Johannes Kotkas (EST)
- 1939: Johannes Kotkas (EST)
- 1947: Johannes Kotkas (URS)
- 1966: Anatoly Roshchin (URS)
- 1967: István Kozma (HUN)
- 1968: Petr Kment (TCH)
- 1969: Pelle Svensson (SWE)
- 1970: Pelle Svensson (SWE)
- 1972: Nikolay Yakovenko (URS)
- 1973: Nikolay Balboshin (URS)
- 1974: Kamen Goranov (BUL)
- 1975: Nikolay Balboshin (URS)
- 1976: Nikolay Balboshin (URS)
- 1977: Nikolay Balboshin (URS)
- 1978: Nikolay Balboshin (URS)
- 1979: Nikolay Balboshin (URS)
- 1980: Georgi Raykov (BUL)
- 1981: Nikolai Inkov (URS)
- 1982: Andrey Dimitrov (BUL)
- 1983: Andrey Dimitrov (BUL)
- 1984: Tamás Gáspár (HUN)
- 1985: Anatoli Fedorenko (URS)
- 1986: Jožef Tertelj (YUG)
- 1987: Ilia Vasilev (BUL)
- 1988: Anatoli Fedorenko (URS)
- 1989: Andrzej Wroński (POL)
- 1990: Anatoli Fedorenko (URS)
- 1991: Sergey Demyashkevich (URS)
- 1992: Andrzej Wroński (POL)
- 1993: Sergey Demyashkevich (BLR)
- 1994: Andrzej Wroński (POL)
- 1995: Mikael Ljungberg (SWE)
- 1996: Sergey Lishtvan (BLR)
- 1997: Hakkı Başar (TUR)
- 1998: Sergey Lishtvan (BLR)
- 1999: Mikael Ljungberg (SWE)
- 2000: Sergey Lishtvan (BLR)
- 2001: Alexandr Bezruchkin (RUS)
- 2002: Gogi Koguashvili (RUS)
- 2003: Ramaz Nozadze (GEO)
- 2004: Martin Lidberg (SWE)
- 2005: Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR)
- 2006: Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR)
- 2007: Ramaz Nozadze (GEO)
- 2008: Aslanbek Khushtov (RUS)
- 2009: Aslanbek Khushtov (RUS)
- 2010: Aslanbek Khushtov (RUS)
- 2011: Tsimafei Dzeinichenka (BLR)
- 2012: Artur Aleksanyan (ARM)
- 2013: Artur Aleksanyan (ARM)
- 2014: Artur Aleksanyan (ARM)
- 2015: Islam Magomedov (RUS)
- 2016: Nikita Melnikov (RUS)
- 2017: Felix Baldauf (NOR)
- 2018: Artur Aleksanyan (ARM)
- 2019: Musa Evloev (RUS)
- 2020: Artur Aleksanyan (ARM)
- 2021: Musa Evloev (RUS)
- 2022: Artur Aleksanyan (ARM)
- 2023: Artur Aleksanyan (ARM)
- 2024: Artur Aleksanyan (ARM)
- +83 kg: 1911
- +82.5 kg: 1913–1922
- +87 kg: 1950–1961
- +97 kg: 1962–1967
- 100 kg: 1969–1995
- 97 kg: 1997–2001
- 96 kg: 2002–2013
- 98 kg: 2014–2017
- 97 kg: 2018–present