2023 Tre Valli Varesine
Cycling race
2023 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
Race details | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dates | 3 October 2023 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 196.54 km (122.1 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 36' 11" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2022 2024 → |
The 2023 Tre Valli Varesine was the 102nd edition of the Tre Valli Varesine road cycling one day race, which was held in the Lombardy region of northwestern Italy on 3 October 2023. The race was the third of the 2023 Trittico Lombardo, which also included the Coppa Ugo Agostoni, held on 28 September and the Coppa Bernocchi held the day before.
Teams
Seventeen UCI WorldTeams and eight UCI ProTeams made up the 25 teams that participated in the race.[1]
UCI WorldTeams
- AG2R Citroën Team
- Alpecin–Deceuninck
- Arkéa–Samsic
- Astana Qazaqstan Team
- Bora–Hansgrohe
- Cofidis
- EF Education–EasyPost
- Groupama–FDJ
- Ineos Grenadiers
- Intermarché–Circus–Wanty
- Lidl–Trek
- Movistar Team
- Soudal–Quick-Step
- Team dsm–firmenich
- Team Jayco–AlUla
- Team Jumbo–Visma
- UAE Team Emirates
UCI ProTeams
Result
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilan Van Wilder (BEL) | Soudal–Quick-Step | 4h 36' 11" |
2 | Richard Carapaz (ECU) | EF Education–EasyPost | + 16" |
3 | Aleksandr Vlasov | Astana Qazaqstan Team | + 18" |
4 | Primož Roglič (SLO) | Team Jumbo–Visma | + 18" |
5 | Tadej Pogačar (SLO) | UAE Team Emirates | + 18" |
6 | Michael Woods (CAN) | Israel–Premier Tech | + 18" |
7 | Filippo Zana (ITA) | Team Jayco–AlUla | + 18" |
8 | Ion Izagirre (ESP) | Cofidis | + 18" |
9 | Carlos Rodríguez (ESP) | Ineos Grenadiers | + 18" |
10 | Ben O'Connor (AUS) | AG2R Citroën Team | + 18" |
References
External links
- Official website
- v
- t
- e
- Vuelta a San Juan
- Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
- Tour of Oman
- Clásica de Almería
- Volta ao Algarve
- Vuelta a Andalucía
- Faun-Ardèche Classic
- La Drôme Classic
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne
- Trofeo Laigueglia
- Milano–Torino
- Nokere Koerse
- Grand Prix de Denain
- Bredene Koksijde Classic
- GP Industria & Artigianato
- GP Miguel Induráin
- Scheldeprijs
- Brabantse Pijl
- Tour of the Alps
- Grand Prix du Morbihan
- Tro-Bro Léon
- Tour de Hongrie
- Four Days of Dunkirk
- Boucles de la Mayenne
- Tour of Norway
- Brussels Cycling Classic
- ZLM Tour
- Dwars door het Hageland
- CIC – Mont Ventoux
- Tour of Belgium
- Tour of Slovenia
- Tour of Qinghai Lake
- Tour de Wallonie
- Vuelta a Burgos
- Danmark Rundt
- Arctic Race of Norway
- Deutschland Tour
- Maryland Cycling Classic
- Tour of Britain
- Grand Prix de Fourmies
- Grand Prix de Wallonie
- Coppa Sabatini
- Tour of Taihu Lake
- Super 8 Classic
- Tour de Luxembourg
- Tour de Langkawi
- Circuit Franco–Belge
- Giro dell'Emilia
- Coppa Bernocchi
- Tre Valli Varesine
- Münsterland Giro
- Gran Piemonte
- Tour of Hainan
- Paris–Tours
- Giro del Veneto
- Japan Cup
- Veneto Classic